Schedule, Fall 2017

You should check your schedule WEEKLY to make sure there haven’t been changes made due to unforeseen circumstances.

All Matches will be played at the Texas Assault Facility.  <== Link will provide you with the address, instructions, and an interactive map.

 

7th/8th Comp Standings

TeamSWSLPD
Volley Girlz-Steph S201286
Thunder-Gabe A15953
Volley Divas-Donna B15885
Atomic Block-Jennifer H1011-36
Flying Aces-Crystal M517-169
Premiere-Jodi J120-219

SW - Sets Won
SL - Sets Lost
PD - Point Difference
Click on team name to see (only) their schedule
In case of a tie, click on link in Win column to see head-to-head

Print Schedule

DateTimeTypeVisitorHome teamLocation/Result
Mar 24th8:00regularVolley Girlz-Steph SAtomic Block-Jennifer H2-0 (25-6, 25-10)
Mar 24th8:00regularVolley Divas-Donna BFlying Aces-Crystal M2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
Mar 24th8:00regularThunder-Gabe APremiere-Jodi J2-0 (25-7, 25-16)
Mar 24th8:45regularAtomic Block-Jennifer HVolley Divas-Donna B0-2 (26-28, 14-25)
Mar 24th8:45regularThunder-Gabe AVolley Girlz-Steph S0-2 (11-25, 11-25)
Mar 24th8:45regularPremiere-Jodi JFlying Aces-Crystal M0-2 (19-25, 14-25)
 
Mar 31st6:30regularPremiere-Jodi JVolley Divas-Donna B0-2 (11-25, 21-25)
Mar 31st6:30regularFlying Aces-Crystal MVolley Girlz-Steph S0-2 (3-25, 8-25)
Mar 31st7:15regularFlying Aces-Crystal MThunder-Gabe A1-2 (25-22, 12-25, 6-15)
Mar 31st7:15regularVolley Girlz-Steph SVolley Divas-Donna B2-0 (25-20, 25-3)
Mar 31st8:30regularPremiere-Jodi JVolley Girlz-Steph S0-2 (3-25, 8-25)
 
Apr 7th8:00regularFlying Aces-Crystal MAtomic Block-Jennifer H0-2 (23-25, 12-25)
Apr 7th8:00regularVolley Divas-Donna BThunder-Gabe A1-2 (25-21, 23-25, 10-15)
Apr 7th8:00regularVolley Girlz-Steph SPremiere-Jodi J2-0 (25-10, 25-9)
Apr 7th8:45regularFlying Aces-Crystal MVolley Divas-Donna B0-2 (10-25, 18-25)
Apr 7th8:45regularAtomic Block-Jennifer HVolley Girlz-Steph S0-2 (12-25, 7-25)
Apr 7th8:45regularPremiere-Jodi JThunder-Gabe A0-2 (11-25, 8-25)
 
Apr 21st6:30regularFlying Aces-Crystal MPremiere-Jodi J2-1 (17-25, 28-26, 15-10)
Apr 21st6:30regularVolley Girlz-Steph SThunder-Gabe A2-0 (25-13, 25-7)
Apr 21st6:30regularVolley Divas-Donna BAtomic Block-Jennifer H2-0 (25-12, 25-8)
Apr 21st7:15regularVolley Divas-Donna BPremiere-Jodi J2-0 (25-11, 25-22)
Apr 21st7:15regularVolley Girlz-Steph SFlying Aces-Crystal M2-0 (25-5, 25-16)
Apr 21st7:15regularAtomic Block-Jennifer HThunder-Gabe A0-2 (21-25, 18-25)
Apr 21st8:00regularAtomic Block-Jennifer HPremiere-Jodi J2-0 (25-21, 25-17)
 
May 5th6:30regularThunder-Gabe AVolley Divas-Donna B2-1 (25-19, 22-25, 15-12)
May 5th7:30regularThunder-Gabe AFlying Aces-Crystal M2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
May 5th7:30regularPremiere-Jodi JAtomic Block-Jennifer H0-2 (9-25, 13-25)
May 5th8:30regularAtomic Block-Jennifer HFlying Aces-Crystal M2-0 (25-8, 25-16)
 
May 12th7:30regularThunder-Gabe AAtomic Block-Jennifer H1-2 (26-24, 23-25, 14-16)
May 12th8:30regularVolley Divas-Donna BVolley Girlz-Steph S1-2 (25-13, 17-25, 15-17)

No playoff matches scheduled for this league