Schedule, Fall 2018

You should check your schedule WEEKLY to make sure there haven’t been changes made due to unforeseen circumstances.

All Matches will be played at the Texas Assault Facility.  <== Link will provide you with the address, instructions, and an interactive map.

Due to overwhelming requests – 9/21/18 will be a season opener/scrimmage evening for all leagues.

 

UPCOMING Practice Conflicts – Coaches will notify you of changes.

Tuesday, October 9th – Sewell ES

6th Grade Rec, Regular season standings

TeamSWSLPD
Team Fireball180107
Dynamite Dolls9911
Galaxy513-51
Aces414-67

SW - Sets Won
SL - Sets Lost
PD - Point Difference
Click on team name to see (only) their schedule

Print Schedule

DateTimeTypeVisitorHome teamLocation/Result
Sep 28th6:30RegularDynamite DollsTeam Fireball0-3 (19-21, 17-19, 16-21)
Sep 28th7:30RegularGalaxyAces2-1 (24-13, 15-19, 21-16)
 
Oct 5th6:30RegularTeam FireballGalaxy3-0 (20-18, 25-17, 22-18)
Oct 5th7:30RegularAcesDynamite Dolls1-2 (15-19, 13-22, 20-17)
 
Oct 12th6:30RegularDynamite DollsGalaxy2-1 (19-9, 20-17, 18-24)
Oct 12th7:30RegularAcesGalaxy1-2 (13-16, 18-23, 19-16)
 
Oct 19th6:30RegularTeam FireballDynamite Dolls3-0 (25-15, 22-16, 25-12)
Oct 19th7:30RegularAcesTeam Fireball0-3 (12-18, 10-22, 18-20)
 
Oct 26th6:30RegularGalaxyDynamite Dolls0-3 (13-25, 19-24, 15-24)
Oct 26th7:30RegularGalaxyTeam Fireball0-3 (16-22, 16-22, 16-25)
 
Nov 2nd6:30RegularDynamite DollsAces2-1 (21-14, 15-13, 12-15)
Nov 2nd7:30RegularTeam FireballAces3-0 (17-12, 17-10, 17-15)
 
Nov 9th6:30Playoff M2Dynamite DollsGalaxy2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-5)
Nov 9th6:30Playoff M1Team FireballAces2-0 (25-18, 25-12)
Nov 9th7:30Playoff M3Team FireballDynamite Dolls2-1 (22-25, 25-11, 15-10)

Print Playoff Bracket
Team Fireball (1)    
   
   
Team Fireball 2-0  
 
 
 
Aces (4)  
  Team Fireball 2-1
Dynamite Dolls (2)  
 
 
 
Dynamite Dolls 2-1  
   
   
Galaxy (3)    

Scrimmage Schedule (Not shown on regular schedule pages)

2nd/3rd Grade – Court 2
6:30 – Cardinals vs. Sparkle & Spike (25-21, 25-14, 25-11)
7:30 – Net Ninjas vs. Sparkle & Spike (25-13, 25-7, 24-26)
4th Grade – Court 3
6:30 – Lady Mustangs vs. Warriors (28-26, 22-11, 20-18)
7:30 – CoverGirls vs. Lightning Warriors (17-20, 22-20, 21-19)
5th Grade – Court 4
6:30 – Cardinals vs. Savages 22-11, 21-16, 12-21)
7:30 – Tigers vs. HyperSpikers (18-13, 25-9, 21-17)
6th Grade Rec – Court 5
6:30 – Galaxy vs. Team Fireball (14-25, 17-24, 13-23)
7:30 – Dynamite Dolls vs. Aces (20-22, 23-17, 25-19)
6th Comp/7th/8th Rec – Court 6
6:30 – Comets vs. Blazers (16-25, 21-25)
7:30 – Stars vs. Fire Setters (15-25, 14-25)
8:30 – Lady Panthers vs. Purple Aces (12-25, 10-25)
7th/8th Comp – Court 7
6:30 – Thunder vs. Serve-ivors – Cancelled
7:30 – Dazzling Diamonds vs. Ultraviolet (25-16, 25-16)