Schedule, Fall 2018

You should check your schedule WEEKLY to make sure there haven’t been changes made due to unforeseen circumstances.

All Matches will be played at the Texas Assault Facility.  <== Link will provide you with the address, instructions, and an interactive map.

Due to overwhelming requests – 9/21/18 will be a season opener/scrimmage evening for all leagues.

 

UPCOMING Practice Conflicts – Coaches will notify you of changes.

Tuesday, October 9th – Sewell ES

5th Grade, Regular season standings

TeamSWSLPD
Tigers171143
Savages10839
Cardinals99-1
HyperSpikers018-181

SW - Sets Won
SL - Sets Lost
PD - Point Difference
Click on team name to see (only) their schedule

Print Schedule

DateTimeTypeVisitorHome teamLocation/Result
Sep 28th6:30RegularSavagesHyperSpikers3-0 (22-19, 23-7, 21-16)
Sep 28th7:30RegularCardinalsTigers1-2 (25-17, 18-22, 16-18)
 
Oct 5th6:30RegularHyperSpikersCardinals0-3 (19-24, 15-20, 11-25)
Oct 5th7:30RegularTigersSavages3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 24-17)
 
Oct 12th6:30RegularHyperSpikersTigers0-3 (8-25, 7-25, 9-25)
Oct 12th7:30RegularCardinalsSavages0-3 (0-25, 0-25, 0-25)
 
Oct 19th6:30RegularHyperSpikersSavages0-3 (20-23, 15-19, 12-21)
Oct 19th7:30RegularTigersCardinals3-0 (21-19, 18-16, 18-16)
 
Oct 26th6:30RegularSavagesTigers0-3 (17-22, 16-22, 15-22)
Oct 26th7:30RegularCardinalsHyperSpikers3-0 (20-14, 22-14, 24-9)
 
Nov 2nd6:30RegularTigersHyperSpikers3-0 (23-15, 25-7, 24-13)
Nov 2nd7:30RegularSavagesCardinals1-2 (20-17, 7-22, 6-19)
 
Nov 9th7:30Playoff M2SavagesCardinals0-2 (20-25, 15-25)
Nov 9th7:30Playoff M1TigersHyperSpikers2-0 (25-11, 25-15)
Nov 9th8:30Playoff M3TigersCardinals2-1 (25-16, 13-25, 15-13)

Print Playoff Bracket
Tigers (1)    
   
   
Tigers 2-0  
 
 
 
HyperSpikers (4)  
  Tigers 2-1
Savages (2)  
 
 
 
Cardinals 2-0  
   
   
Cardinals (3)    

Scrimmage Schedule (Not shown on regular schedule pages)

2nd/3rd Grade – Court 2
6:30 – Cardinals vs. Sparkle & Spike (25-21, 25-14, 25-11)
7:30 – Net Ninjas vs. Sparkle & Spike (25-13, 25-7, 24-26)
4th Grade – Court 3
6:30 – Lady Mustangs vs. Warriors (28-26, 22-11, 20-18)
7:30 – CoverGirls vs. Lightning Warriors (17-20, 22-20, 21-19)
5th Grade – Court 4
6:30 – Cardinals vs. Savages 22-11, 21-16, 12-21)
7:30 – Tigers vs. HyperSpikers (18-13, 25-9, 21-17)
6th Grade Rec – Court 5
6:30 – Galaxy vs. Team Fireball (14-25, 17-24, 13-23)
7:30 – Dynamite Dolls vs. Aces (20-22, 23-17, 25-19)
6th Comp/7th/8th Rec – Court 6
6:30 – Comets vs. Blazers (16-25, 21-25)
7:30 – Stars vs. Fire Setters (15-25, 14-25)
8:30 – Lady Panthers vs. Purple Aces (12-25, 10-25)
7th/8th Comp – Court 7
6:30 – Thunder vs. Serve-ivors – Cancelled
7:30 – Dazzling Diamonds vs. Ultraviolet (25-16, 25-16)