Schedule, Fall 2018

You should check your schedule WEEKLY to make sure there haven’t been changes made due to unforeseen circumstances.

All Matches will be played at the Texas Assault Facility.  <== Link will provide you with the address, instructions, and an interactive map.

Due to overwhelming requests – 9/21/18 will be a season opener/scrimmage evening for all leagues.

 

UPCOMING Practice Conflicts – Coaches will notify you of changes.

Tuesday, October 9th – Sewell ES

4th Grade, Regular season standings

TeamSWSLPD
CoverGirls75-1
Lady Mustangs66-7
Warriors6611
Lightning57-3

SW - Sets Won
SL - Sets Lost
PD - Point Difference
Click on team name to see (only) their schedule
In case of a tie, click on link in Win column to see head-to-head

Print Schedule

DateTimeTypeVisitorHome teamLocation/Result
Sep 28th6:30RegularLady MustangsLightning3-0 (18-14, 22-15, 21-17)
Sep 28th7:30RegularCoverGirlsWarriors1-2 (20-22, 15-25, 25-17)
 
Oct 5th6:30RegularCoverGirlsLady Mustangs3-0 (22-15, 21-14, 22-20)
Oct 5th7:30RegularWarriorsLady Mustangs1-2 (21-14, 14-25, 19-21)
 
Oct 12th6:30RegularLightningCoverGirls1-2 (21-23, 16-22, 24-16)
Oct 12th7:30RegularLightningWarriors2-1 (22-19, 12-25, 25-15)
 
Oct 19th6:30RegularLightningLady Mustangs2-1 (20-22, 23-21, 25-13)
Oct 19th7:30RegularWarriorsCoverGirls2-1 (21-24, 25-16, 25-18)
 
Oct 26th6:30RegularLady MustangsWarriorsAssault, Ct 3
Oct 26th7:30RegularCoverGirlsLightningAssault, Ct 3
 
Nov 2nd6:30RegularLady MustangsCoverGirlsAssault, Ct 3
Nov 2nd7:30RegularWarriorsLightningAssault, Ct 3
 
Nov 9th6:30Playoff M1seed1seed4Assault, Ct 2
Nov 9th6:30Playoff M2seed2seed3Assault, Ct 3
Nov 9th7:30Playoff M3winner M1winner M2Assault, Ct 2

Print Playoff Bracket
seed1    
   
   
Winner M1  
 
 
 
seed4  
  Winner M3
seed2  
 
 
 
Winner M2  
   
   
seed3    

  (Regular season not finished.)    

Scrimmage Schedule (Not shown on regular schedule pages)

2nd/3rd Grade – Court 2
6:30 – Cardinals vs. Sparkle & Spike (25-21, 25-14, 25-11)
7:30 – Net Ninjas vs. Sparkle & Spike (25-13, 25-7, 24-26)
4th Grade – Court 3
6:30 – Lady Mustangs vs. Warriors (28-26, 22-11, 20-18)
7:30 – CoverGirls vs. Lightning Warriors (17-20, 22-20, 21-19)
5th Grade – Court 4
6:30 – Cardinals vs. Savages 22-11, 21-16, 12-21)
7:30 – Tigers vs. HyperSpikers (18-13, 25-9, 21-17)
6th Grade Rec – Court 5
6:30 – Galaxy vs. Team Fireball (14-25, 17-24, 13-23)
7:30 – Dynamite Dolls vs. Aces (20-22, 23-17, 25-19)
6th Comp/7th/8th Rec – Court 6
6:30 – Comets vs. Blazers (16-25, 21-25)
7:30 – Stars vs. Fire Setters (15-25, 14-25)
8:30 – Lady Panthers vs. Purple Aces (12-25, 10-25)
7th/8th Comp – Court 7
6:30 – Thunder vs. Serve-ivors – Cancelled
7:30 – Dazzling Diamonds vs. Ultraviolet (25-16, 25-16)