Schedule, Fall 2018

You should check your schedule WEEKLY to make sure there haven’t been changes made due to unforeseen circumstances.

All Matches will be played at the Texas Assault Facility.  <== Link will provide you with the address, instructions, and an interactive map.

Due to overwhelming requests – 9/21/18 will be a season opener/scrimmage evening for all leagues.

 

UPCOMING Practice Conflicts – Coaches will notify you of changes.

Tuesday, October 9th – Sewell ES

2nd/3rd Grade Standings

TeamSWSLPD
Cardinals12373
Net Ninjas998
Sparkle & Spike312-81

SW - Sets Won
SL - Sets Lost
PD - Point Difference
Click on team name to see (only) their schedule

Print Schedule

DateTimeTypeVisitorHome teamLocation/Result
Sep 28th6:30RegularSparkle & SpikeNet Ninjas0-3 (18-23, 16-23, 20-24)
Sep 28th7:30RegularNet NinjasCardinals0-3 (15-25, 11-25, 17-25)
 
Oct 5th6:30RegularCardinalsSparkle & Spike2-1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-20)
Oct 5th7:30RegularNet NinjasSparkle & Spike2-1 (22-20, 21-23, 24-14)
 
Oct 12th6:30RegularCardinalsNet Ninjas3-0 (24-21, 23-21, 25-21)
Oct 12th7:30RegularSparkle & SpikeCardinals1-2 (15-25, 6-25, 22-19)
 
Oct 19th6:30RegularSparkle & SpikeNet Ninjas0-3 (18-25, 13-25, 19-25)
Oct 19th7:30RegularNet NinjasCardinals1-2 (22-25, 25-22, 23-25)
 
Oct 26th6:30RegularCardinalsSparkle & SpikeAssault, Ct 2
Oct 26th7:30RegularNet NinjasSparkle & SpikeAssault, Ct 2
 
Nov 2nd6:30RegularCardinalsNet NinjasAssault, Ct 2
Nov 2nd7:30RegularSparkle & SpikeCardinalsAssault, Ct 2

No playoff matches scheduled for this league

Scrimmage Schedule (Not shown on regular schedule pages)

2nd/3rd Grade – Court 2
6:30 – Cardinals vs. Sparkle & Spike (25-21, 25-14, 25-11)
7:30 – Net Ninjas vs. Sparkle & Spike (25-13, 25-7, 24-26)
4th Grade – Court 3
6:30 – Lady Mustangs vs. Warriors (28-26, 22-11, 20-18)
7:30 – CoverGirls vs. Lightning Warriors (17-20, 22-20, 21-19)
5th Grade – Court 4
6:30 – Cardinals vs. Savages 22-11, 21-16, 12-21)
7:30 – Tigers vs. HyperSpikers (18-13, 25-9, 21-17)
6th Grade Rec – Court 5
6:30 – Galaxy vs. Team Fireball (14-25, 17-24, 13-23)
7:30 – Dynamite Dolls vs. Aces (20-22, 23-17, 25-19)
6th Comp/7th/8th Rec – Court 6
6:30 – Comets vs. Blazers (16-25, 21-25)
7:30 – Stars vs. Fire Setters (15-25, 14-25)
8:30 – Lady Panthers vs. Purple Aces (12-25, 10-25)
7th/8th Comp – Court 7
6:30 – Thunder vs. Serve-ivors – Cancelled
7:30 – Dazzling Diamonds vs. Ultraviolet (25-16, 25-16)